Whistleblowing System (WBS)

To support GCG implementation conducted by the Company and its subsidiaries within SS group, it requires sound monitoring system, which is efficient and applicable to all SS’s Members including Stakeholders. To that end, Board of Commissioners established Whistlerblowing System (WBS) with Decision of Board of Commissioners Number SK-10/SS-BOC/X/2014 dated 10 October 2014. Subsequently with Decision of Board of Commissioners Number SK – 014/DEKOM/XII/2014 dated 16 Desember 2014, Board of Commissioners appointed Independent Commissioner as Whistleblowing System (WBS) Team Leader and authorized the WBS Team Leader to select and propose candidates of team members to be approved and appointedby Board of Commissioners.

Code of Conduct

The contents of this document are not intended for distribution, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would violate local law or regulation. The company provides no representation that the contents of this document are appropriate for use in all locations, or that the transactions, securities, products, instruments or services discussed in this report are available or appropriate for sale or

Board Manual

The contents of this document are not intended for distribution, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would violate local law or regulation. The company provides no representation that the contents of this document are appropriate for use in all locations, or that the transactions, securities, products, instruments or services discussed in this report are available or appropriate for sale or

Enterprise Risk Management

The contents of this document are not intended for distribution, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would violate local law or regulation. The company provides no representation that the contents of this document are appropriate for use in all locations, or that the transactions, securities, products, instruments or services discussed in this report are available or appropriate for sale or

GCG Result

The contents of this document are not intended for distribution, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would violate local law or regulation. The company provides no representation that the contents of this document are appropriate for use in all locations, or that the transactions, securities, products, instruments or services

CSR

Sewatama realizes that its business activities have an impac on the environment. Hence, the Company pro actively fosters a culture of environmental responsibility not only among its employees but also the general community.

Prospektus

The contents of this document are not intended for distribution, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would violate local law or regulation. The company provides no representation that the contents of this document are appropriate for use in all locations, or that the transactions, securities, products, instruments or services

Dalam menunjang pelaksanaan GCG, PT Sumberdaya Sewatama telah mengangkat Komite Audit yang bertugas membantu Dewan Komisaris berdasarkan Surat Keputusan Dewan Komisaris No. 007/DEKOM-SS/VI/2013 tentang Pengangkatan Komite Audit.

Tugas utama Komite Audit adalah mendorong diterapkannya GCG, terbentuknya struktur pengendalian internal yang memadai, meningkatkan kualitas keterbukaan dan pelaporan keuangan serta mengkaji ruang lingkup, ketepatan, kemandirian dan objektivitas akuntan publik. Komite Audit bertanggung jawab kepada Dewan Komisaris.

Adapun tugas dan tanggung jawab Komite Audit adalah sebagai berikut: Melakukan evaluasi dan penelaahan Laporan Keuangan Perseroan secara periodik berdasarkan peraturan dan prinsip-prinsip akuntansi yang berlaku. Melakukan pengawasan dan penilaian atas pelaksanaan kegiatan serta hasil audit oleh Unit Audit Internal. Memberikan rekomendasi sehubungan dengan proses pengendalian internal. Melakukan kajian atas kompetensi dan independensi auditor eksternal serta atas kesesuaian, ruang lingkup dan honorarium audit eksternal. Memberikan penjabaran tugas dan tanggung jawab Komite Audit untuk tahun buku yang bersangkutan sesuai dengan kebutuhan auditor eksternal.

Wewenang Komite Audit antara lain adalah memiliki akses yang tidak terbatas terhadap catatan, karyawan, dana, aset serta sumber daya Perseroan lainnya yang berkaitan dengan tugasnya.

Komite Audit diketuai oleh Komisaris Independen dan dua orang anggota yang profesional yang seluruhnya berasal dari luar lingkungan Perseroan (independen). Hal tersebut telah memenuhi ketentuan dalam Keputusan Ketua Badan Pengawas Pasar Modal No.Kep-29/PM/2004 Tentang Pembentukan dan Pedoman Pelaksanaan Kerja Komite Audit.

Berdasarkan akte Perseroan No: AHU-AH.01.03-0006319, tanggal 5 Januari 2018, Perubahan Susunan anggota komite audit sebagai berikut :

  1. Andradiet I. J. Alis (Andre Alis), sebagai Anggota
  2. Setiawan Kriswanto, sebagai Anggota

The contents of this document are not intended for distribution, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would violate local law or regulation.

Tahunan
20182017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Tengah Tahunan
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
  • RUPST Result 2015{ Download }
  • RUPST Result 2016{ Download }
  • RUPST Result 2017{ Download }
  • Sertifikat Pemantauan Tahunan Pemeringkatan atas Obligasi dan Sukuk Ijarah 1 { Download }
    Sertifikat Pemantauan Tahunan Pemeringkatan atas Obligasi dan Sukuk Ijarah 2 { Download }

    Akta No.188 Tanggal 12 Desember 2018 Download File
    Akta No.34 Tanggal 13 September 2018 Download File
    Akta No.38 Tanggal 11 Juli 2018 Download File
    Akta No.17 Tanggal 5 Januari 2018 Download File
    Akta No.84 Tanggal 26 Mei 2016 Download File
    Akta No.10 Tanggal 4 April 2013 Download File
    Akta No.19 Tanggal 26 Maret 2008 Download File
    201020112012201320142015
    Pendapatan802,9651,006,4691,274,2881,406,1171,625,0691,517,716
    Laba bruto190,414388,963454,760427,971428,058271,196
    Laba (rugi)
    Jumlah laba (rugi) yang dapat diatribusikan kepada pemilik entitas induk dan kepentingan non pengendali77,383155,751131,12979,77514,978(282,930)
    Total laba (rugi) komprehensif77,383155,751131,12988,37013,779(275,789)
    Jumlah laba (rugi) komprehensif yang dapat diatribusikan kepada pemilik entitas induk dan kepentingan non pengendali77,383155,751131,12988,37013,779(275,789)
    Laba (rugi) per saham515.891,038.36758.53406.6183.11(1.386,49)
    Jumlah aset1,297,2722,281,5562,785,1103,519,1683,675,6073,946,851
    Jumlah liabilitas975,0971,803,6272,105,3502,791,9652,949,3013,204,437
    Jumlah ekuitas322,175477,929679,760727,203726,305742,414
    Rasio laba (rugi) terhadap jumlah aset5.97%6.83%4.71%2.51%0.37%-6.99%
    Rasio laba (rugi) terhadap ekuitas24.02%32.59%19.29%12.15%1.90%-37.15%
    Rasio laba (rugi) terhadap pendapatan9.64%15.47%10.29%6.28%0.85%-18.17%
    Rasio lancar75%67%122%61%52%47.73%
    Rasio liabilitas terhadap ekuitas303%377%310%384%406%432%
    Rasio liabilitas terhadap jumlah aset dan75%79%76%79%80%81%
    DER2.122.252.562.752.762.57
    DSCR1.241.452.241.781.220.58
    EBITDA254,774509,378659,628729,565818,784377.586
    Interest Exp21,08478,539164,317199,710217,887196.268

    Akuntan Publik

    KAP Tasnim, Fardiman, Sapuan, Nuzuliana, Ramdan & Rekan

    Alamat:
    Menara Kadin Indonesia
    Jl. H. R. Rasuna Said, RT.1/RW.2, Kuningan
    Jakarta 12190, Indonesia

    Pemeringkat Efek

    PT. Pemeringkat Efek Indonesia

    Alamat:
    Panin Tower Senayan City, 17th floor
    Jl. Asia Afrika Lot.19, Jakarta 10270,
    Indonesia

    Wali Amanat

    PT. Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk

    Alamat:
    Graha Niaga, 7th floor
    Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav.58
    Jakarta 12190, Indonesia

    Keterbukaan Informasi Mengenai Penerbitan Obligasi Wajib Tukar Saham { Download }

    Download Annual Reports