Whistleblowing System (WBS)

To support GCG implementation conducted by the Company and its subsidiaries within SS group, it requires sound monitoring system, which is efficient and applicable to all SS’s Members including Stakeholders. To that end, Board of Commissioners established Whistlerblowing System (WBS) with Decision of Board of Commissioners Number SK-10/SS-BOC/X/2014 dated 10 October 2014. Subsequently with Decision of Board of Commissioners Number SK – 014/DEKOM/XII/2014 dated 16 Desember 2014, Board of Commissioners appointed Independent Commissioner as Whistleblowing System (WBS) Team Leader and authorized the WBS Team Leader to select and propose candidates of team members to be approved and appointedby Board of Commissioners.

Code of Conduct

The contents of this document are not intended for distribution, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would violate local law or regulation. The company provides no representation that the contents of this document are appropriate for use in all locations, or that the transactions, securities, products, instruments or services discussed in this report are available or appropriate for sale or

Board Manual

The contents of this document are not intended for distribution, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would violate local law or regulation. The company provides no representation that the contents of this document are appropriate for use in all locations, or that the transactions, securities, products, instruments or services discussed in this report are available or appropriate for sale or

Enterprise Risk Management

The contents of this document are not intended for distribution, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would violate local law or regulation. The company provides no representation that the contents of this document are appropriate for use in all locations, or that the transactions, securities, products, instruments or services discussed in this report are available or appropriate for sale or

GCG Result

The contents of this document are not intended for distribution, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would violate local law or regulation. The company provides no representation that the contents of this document are appropriate for use in all locations, or that the transactions, securities, products, instruments or services

CSR

Sewatama realizes that its business activities have an impac on the environment. Hence, the Company pro actively fosters a culture of environmental responsibility not only among its employees but also the general community.

Prospektus

The contents of this document are not intended for distribution, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would violate local law or regulation. The company provides no representation that the contents of this document are appropriate for use in all locations, or that the transactions, securities, products, instruments or services

In supporting the implementation of GCG, PT Sumberdaya Sewatama has appointed an Audit Committee in charge of assisting the Board of Commissioners.

The main task of the Audit Committee is to encourage the implementation of GCG, the establishment of an adequate internal control structure, improving the quality of financial disclosure and reporting as well as reviewing the scope, accuracy, independence and objectivity of public accountants. The Audit Committee is responsible to the Board of Commissioners.

The duties and responsibilities of the Audit Committee are as follows: Evaluating and reviewing the Company's Financial Statements periodically based on applicable accounting rules and principles. Supervise and evaluate the implementation of activities and audit results by the Internal Audit Unit. Provide recommendations in relation to the internal control process. Conduct a review of the competence and independence of the external auditor as well as on the suitability, scope and honorarium of the external audit. Provide a description of the duties and responsibilities of the Audit Committee for the relevant financial year in accordance with the needs of the external auditor.

The authority of the Audit Committee, among others, is to have unrestricted access to records, employees, funds, assets and other Company resources related to their duties.

The Audit Committee is chaired by an Independent Commissioner and two professional members who are all from outside the Company (independent). This has complied with the provisions of the Decree of the Chairman of the Capital Market Supervisory Agency No.Kep-29/PM/2004 concerning the Establishment and Guidelines for the Work Implementation of the Audit Committee.

Based on the Decree of the Board of Commissioners No.S-009/BOC-SS/VII/2021, the composition of the audit committee members is as follows:

  1. Zaenal Abidin, as Chairman
  2. Setiawan Kriswanto, as Member
  3. Taufiq Akbar, as a Member

The contents of this document are not intended for distribution, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would violate local law or regulation.

Tahunan
2020201920182017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Tengah Tahunan
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
  • RUPST Result 2015{ Download }
  • RUPST Result 2016{ Download }
  • RUPST Result 2017{ Download }
  • Certificate of Annual Monitoring Rating of Bonds and Sukuk Ijarah 1 { Download }
    Certificate of Annual Monitoring Rating of Bonds and Sukuk Ijarah 2 { Download }

    Akta No.188 Tanggal 12 Desember 2018 Download File
    Akta No.34 Tanggal 13 September 2018 Download File
    Akta No.38 Tanggal 11 Juli 2018 Download File
    Akta No.17 Tanggal 5 Januari 2018 Download File
    Akta No.84 Tanggal 26 Mei 2016 Download File
    Akta No.10 Tanggal 4 April 2013 Download File
    Akta No.19 Tanggal 26 Maret 2008 Download File
    201020112012201320142015
    Pendapatan802,9651,006,4691,274,2881,406,1171,625,0691,517,716
    Laba bruto190,414388,963454,760427,971428,058271,196
    Laba (rugi)
    Jumlah laba (rugi) yang dapat diatribusikan kepada pemilik entitas induk dan kepentingan non pengendali77,383155,751131,12979,77514,978(282,930)
    Total laba (rugi) komprehensif77,383155,751131,12988,37013,779(275,789)
    Jumlah laba (rugi) komprehensif yang dapat diatribusikan kepada pemilik entitas induk dan kepentingan non pengendali77,383155,751131,12988,37013,779(275,789)
    Laba (rugi) per saham515.891,038.36758.53406.6183.11(1.386,49)
    Jumlah aset1,297,2722,281,5562,785,1103,519,1683,675,6073,946,851
    Jumlah liabilitas975,0971,803,6272,105,3502,791,9652,949,3013,204,437
    Jumlah ekuitas322,175477,929679,760727,203726,305742,414
    Rasio laba (rugi) terhadap jumlah aset5.97%6.83%4.71%2.51%0.37%-6.99%
    Rasio laba (rugi) terhadap ekuitas24.02%32.59%19.29%12.15%1.90%-37.15%
    Rasio laba (rugi) terhadap pendapatan9.64%15.47%10.29%6.28%0.85%-18.17%
    Rasio lancar75%67%122%61%52%47.73%
    Rasio liabilitas terhadap ekuitas303%377%310%384%406%432%
    Rasio liabilitas terhadap jumlah aset dan75%79%76%79%80%81%
    DER2.122.252.562.752.762.57
    DSCR1.241.452.241.781.220.58
    EBITDA254,774509,378659,628729,565818,784377.586
    Interest Exp21,08478,539164,317199,710217,887196.268

    Akuntan Publik

    KAP Tasnim, Fardiman, Sapuan, Nuzuliana, Ramdan & Rekan

    Alamat:
    Menara Kadin Indonesia
    Jl. H. R. Rasuna Said, RT.1/RW.2, Kuningan
    Jakarta 12190, Indonesia

    Pemeringkat Efek

    PT. Pemeringkat Efek Indonesia

    Alamat:
    Panin Tower Senayan City, 17th floor
    Jl. Asia Afrika Lot.19, Jakarta 10270,
    Indonesia

    Wali Amanat

    PT. Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk

    Alamat:
    Graha Niaga, 7th floor
    Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav.58
    Jakarta 12190, Indonesia

    Keterbukaan Informasi Mengenai Penerbitan Obligasi Wajib Tukar Saham { Download }

    Download Annual Reports